skip navigation

2019 ENPL NATIONAL FINALS

The 2019 ENPL National Finals and 2019 Girls NPL Finals were held concurrently, July 11-15 at DICK'S Sporting Goods Park in Commerce City, Colorado.

The ENPL National Finals included a larger tournament field than the inaugural event in 2018, which featured the top four boys teams from 14-U, 15-U, 16-U and 17-U age groups. The 2019 ENPL National Finals welcomed the top four boys teams from the 14-U age group and the top eight boys teams from 15-U, 16-U and 17-U divisions. Postseason berths were earned at the 2019 ENPL National Playoff, June 28-July 2 in Rockford, Illinois.

Championship games:

14-U DIVISION:

  • National championship: Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference) 5, CenCal Cosmos (NorCal NPL) 0

15-U DIVISION:

  • National championship: TSC Hurricane (Boys ECNL Texas Conference) 3, Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference) 1

16-U DIVISION:

  • National championship: PDA (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference) 4, Napa Soccer Academy (NorCal NPL) 0

17-U DIVISION:

  • National championship: Beach FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference) 2, Gwinnett Soccer Association (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference) 0

19-U DIVISION (completed July 2):

  • National championship: NEFC (NEP NPL Division) 2, Concorde Fire (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference) 0

The following teams competed at the 2019 ENPL National Finals, July 11-15 in Commerce City, Colorado:

  • 14-U:
    • CenCal Cosmos NPL (NorCal NPL)
    • Eclipse Select ECNL (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
    • MVLA Pumas NPL (NorCal NPL)
    • Real Salt Lake AZ (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
       
  • 15-U:
    • Carolina Elite SA (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
    • Cedar Stars Academy (New York Club Soccer League)
    • Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
    • Manhattan SC (East Coast NPL)
    • North Carolina FC Youth (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
    • Real Salt Lake AZ (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
    • TSC Hurricane (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
    • Valeo FC (New England Premiership)
       
  • 16-U:
    • CSA Impact United SC (Midwest Developmental League)
    • Florida Elite (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
    • Napa Soccer Academy (NorCal NPL)
    • NEFC MA (New England Premiership)
    • PDA (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
    • Phoenix Rising (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
    • Real Salt Lake Arizona (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
    • Slammers FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
       
  • 17-U:
    • Beach FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
    • CSA Impact United SC (Midwest Developmental League)
    • Delaware FC (East Coast NPL)
    • Dynamos SC (USC Champions League)
    • Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
    • Gwinnett Soccer Association (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
    • GPS MA (New England Premiership)
    • Manhattan SC (East Coast NPL)