skip navigation

2019 ENPL National Playoff

Overview:

The 2019 Elite National Premier League (ENPL) National Playoff was held June 28-July 2 at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two in Rockford, Ill., as the postseason platform debuted a new structure. The impressive complex – featuring 29 fields and an indoor sports center – was awarded hosting privileges.

In 2018, the ENPL postseason was held in two locations on the East and West Coasts. In 2019, the platform transitioned to having the ENPL National Playoff feature qualifying 14-U through 19-U boys teams in one location and welcomed teams from all NPLs and Boys ECNL Conferences. This format provided a pathway for all member teams to compete for national championships on the field.

For 14-U through 17-U teams, this tournament was the first of a two-stage postseason with top teams advancing to the 2019 ENPL National Finals (July 11-15 in Commerce City, Colorado): top four from 14-U bracket and top eight of each 15-U, 16-U and 17-U divisions. For 19-U teams, the 2019 ENPL National Playoff was a single-stage postseason with one national championship awarded in Illinois.

Archived postseason graphics for the 14-U, 15-U through 17-U and 19-U tournaments are available via the links below.

PARTICIPATING 2019 ENPL NATIONAL PLAYOFF TEAMS:

14-U (2005) boys:

  • Lou Fusz SC (Central States NPL)
  • Manhattan SC Freedom (East Coast NPL)
  • Parsippany Academy Blue (East Coast NPL)
  • ACYS Spirit United (Florida NPL)
  • GPS Buffalo (Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Louisiana Fire (Gulf States Premier League)
  • Carolina Elite SA (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • Wilmington Hammerheads (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • FC Wisconsin (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • New Mexico Rush (Boys ECNL Mountain Conference)
  • Spirit of Liverpool (New England Premiership)
  • GPS MA Elite Red (New England Premiership)
  • Barca Academy NY (New York Club Soccer League)
  • MVLA Pumas (NorCal Premier League)
  • CenCal Cosmos (NorCal Premier League)
  • Elgin Pumas SC (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • Chicago Fire Juniors (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • Arsenal FC Healey (NPL West)
  • Strikers FC (NPL West)
  • FSA FC (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Penn Fusion (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Sporting Arkansas (Red River NPL)
  • Downtown SC (SoCal NPL)
  • United Mt. Pleasant USA (South Atlantic NPL)
  • Florida Elite (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Concorde Fire (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Real Salt Lake AZ (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Beach FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Albion Hurricanes FC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Solar SC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • San Antonio City SC (USC Champions League)
  • One World Soccer (USC Champions League)
  • Villareal Virginia Academy (Virginia NPL)
  • Washington East SC (Washington NPL)

15-U (2004) boys:

  • KC Fusion (Central States NPL)
  • Manhattan SC Thunder (East Coast NPL)
  • STA (East Coast NPL)
  • PDA Shore (East Coast NPL)
  • GPS Florida West (Florida NPL)
  • Parkland SC (Florida NPL)
  • Rochester FC (Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Mandeville SC (Gulf States Premier League)
  • NCFC Youth (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • Carolina Elite SA (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • Wilmington Hammerheads (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • Vardar Soccer (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • FC Wisconsin (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • Cincinnati United Premier (Midwest Developmental League)
  • Madison 56ers (Midwest Developmental League)
  • Rio Rapids (Boys ECNL Mountain Conference)
  • Real Colorado (Boys ECNL Mountain Conference)
  • Bayside FC (New England Premiership)
  • Valeo FC (New England Premiership)
  • GPS MA (New England Premiership)
  • New England FC (New England Premiership)
  • Boston Bolts (New England Premiership)
  • Cedar Stars (New York Club Soccer League)
  • AC Connecticut (New York Club Soccer League)
  • Brentwood Youth SC (New York Club Soccer League)
  • Davis Legacy (NorCal Premier League)
  • Manteca FC (NorCal Premier League)
  • Penn Fusion (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • World Class FC (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Boston Bolts (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Chicago Fire Juniors (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • San Antonio SC (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • FC Golden State (NPL West)
  • Strikers FC (NPL West)
  • Solar SC (Red River NPL)
  • Discoveries SC (South Atlantic NPL)
  • FC Alliance (South Atlantic NPL)
  • Downtown South Bay (SoCal NPL)
  • Atlanta Fire (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Miramar United (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Orlando City (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Alabama FC (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Heat FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Real Salt Lake Arizona (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Phoenix Rising (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • DMCV Sharks (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • TSC Hurricane (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Albion Hurricanes FC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Lonestar SC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Dallas Texans (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Austin Texans (USC Champions League)
  • Albion Hurricanes FC (USC Champions League)
  • Great Falls Reston (Virginia NPL)
  • Richmond Strikers (Virginia NPL)
  • Eastern Washington Surf SC (Washington NPL)

16-U (2003) boys:

  • Lou Fusz SC (Central States NPL)
  • NJ Stallions (East Coast NPL)
  • Manhattan SC Fury (East Coast NPL)
  • Delaware FC (East Coast NPL)
  • ACYS Spirit United (Florida NPL)
  • Rochester FC (Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Louisiana Fire Jrs. (Gulf States Premier League)
  • NCFC Youth (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • BRYC Elite Academy (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • Carolina Elite SA (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • FC Wisconsin (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • Michigan Wolves (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • SLSG-IL (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • CSA Impact United SC (Midwest Developmental League)
  • Indiana Elite Premier (Midwest Developmental League)
  • Colorado Rapids (Boys ECNL Mountain Conference)
  • Pride SC (Boys ECNL Mountain Conference)
  • GPS MA (New England Premiership)
  • New England FC (New England Premiership)
  • Valeo FC (New England Premiership)
  • Bayside FC (New England Premiership)
  • Quickstrike FC (New York Club Soccer League)
  • AC Connecticut (New York Club Soccer League)
  • NY Hota Bavarian SC (New York Club Soccer League)
  • Napa Soccer Academy (NorCal Premier League)
  • Union Sacramento (NorCal Premier League)
  • Penn Fusion (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • PDA (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • World Class FC (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Sockers FC (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • Roadrunners SC (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • FC Golden State (NPL West)
  • Strikers FC (NPL West)
  • West Side Alliance (Red River NPL)
  • Strikers South Coast (SoCal NPL)
  • Discoveries SC (South Atlantic NPL)
  • Southern SSA (South Atlantic NPL)
  • United Mt. Pleasant SC (South Atlantic NPL) 
  • Concorde Fire (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Florida Elite (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Florida Kraze (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Orlando City (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Real Salt Lake Arizona (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Phoenix Rising (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Slammers FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Heat FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Solar SC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Texans SC Houston (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Lonestar SC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Dallas Texans (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Lonestar SC (USC Champions League)
  • Lonestar SC (USC Champions League)
  • FC Virginia (Virginia NPL)
  • Virginia Soccer Association (Virginia NPL)
  • Dragons FC (Washington NPL)

17-U (2002) boys:

  • Sporting Omaha FC (Central States NPL)
  • Delaware FC (East Coast NPL)
  • Manhattan SC Titans (East Coast NPL)
  • NJ Stallions (East Coast NPL)
  • West Florida Flames (Florida NPL)
  • GPS Orlando (Florida NPL)
  • Empire Niagara (Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Mandeville SC (Gulf States Premier League)
  • South Carolina United (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • NCFC Youth (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • Carolina Elite (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • Michigan Wolves (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • FC Wisconsin (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • CSA Impact United SC (Midwest Developmental League)
  • SC Waukesha (Midwest Developmental League)
  • New Mexico Rush (Boys ECNL Mountain Conference)
  • Real Colorado (Boys ECNL Mountain Conference)
  • GPS MA Red (New England Premiership)
  • New England FC (New England Premiership)
  • GPS MA White (New England Premiership)
  • New England FC West (New England Premiership)
  • Valeo FC (New England Premiership)
  • Quickstrike FC (New York Club Soccer League)
  • Met Oval (New York Club Soccer League)
  • NY Hota Bavarian SC (New York Club Soccer League)
  • Santa Clara Sporting (NorCal Premier League)
  • San Juan Blue (NorCal Premier League)
  • Maryland United (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • PDA (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Penn Fusion (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Sockers FC (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • Eclipse Select SC (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • Real SoCal White (NPL West)
  • Strikers FC (NPL West)
  • Arkansas Comets (Red River NPL)
  • Culver City FC (SoCal NPL)
  • Discoveries SC (South Atlantic NPL)
  • United Futbol Academy (South Atlantic NPL)
  • Miramar United (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Gwinnett Soccer Association (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Alabama FC (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Orlando City (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Phoenix Rising (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Beach FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • OC Surf (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Heat FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • TSC Hurricane (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Lonestar SC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Solar SC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Dallas Texans (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Dynamos SC (USC Champions League)
  • San Antonio City SC (USC Champions League)
  • Richmond Strikers (Virginia NPL)
  • SYC Lions Blue (Virginia NPL)
  • Central Washington Soccer Academy (Washington NPL)

PARTICIPATING 2019 ENPL 19-U NATIONAL FINALS TEAMS:

19-U (2000/01) boys - first division:

  • STA (East Coast NPL)
  • Space Coast United (Florida NPL)
  • Carolina Elite SA (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
  • SLSG-IL (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
  • Sockers FC (Midwest Developmental League)
  • Pride SC (Boys ECNL Mountain Conference)
  • New England FC (New England Premiership)
  • GPS MA (New England Premiership)
  • Quickstrike FC (New York Club Soccer League)
  • Santa Clara Sporting (NorCal Premier League)
  • Penn Fusion (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Inter FC (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • United Mt. Pleasant USA (South Atlantic NPL)
  • Concorde Fire (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • OC Surf (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
  • Solar SC (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)
  • Austin Texans (USC Champions League)

19-U (2000/01) boys - second division:

  • Vision Soccer Academy (Central States NPL)
  • Rochester FC (Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Sockers FC (Northern Illinois Soccer League)
  • West Side Alliance (Red River NPL)