skip navigation

ENPL Eastern Playoffs / Boys Eastern NPL Finals (Lancaster, MA)

2018 ENPL Eastern Playoffs & Boys Eastern NPL Finals:

NPL qualifiers in 14-U through 17-U boys age groups from NPLs and Boys ECNL Conferences in the eastern portion of the country competed in the ENPL Eastern Playoffs, June 29-July 3 in Lancaster, Mass.

Alongside this event, NPL qualifiers in 15-U through 17-U boys age groups in the eastern half of the country competed in the Boys Eastern NPL Playoffs, June 29-July 3 in Lancaster, Mass.

RESULTS:

NATIONAL FINALS QUALIFIERS FROM EAST

The top two teams from each age group of the 2018 ENPL Eastern Playoffs, June 29-July 3 in Lancaster, Mass., advanced to the ENPL National Finals, July 13-14 in Aurora, Colo. to face the top two teams from the 2018 ENPL Western Playoffs.

14-U division:

  • GPS Florida West (Florida NPL)
  • Valeo FC (NEP - NPL Division)

15-U division:

  • SAC Showcase Premier (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Tennessee SC (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)

16-U division:

  • GPS MA Elite (NEP - NPL Division)
  • Penn Fusion SA (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)

17-U division:

  • Brentwood SC (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • Tampa Bay United (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)

PARTICIPATING ENPL EASTERN PLAYOFF TEAMS:

14-U (2004) boys:

  • Manhattan SC Thunder (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Bethesda SC Blue 04 (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Parkland SC (Florida NPL)
  • GPS Florida West (Florida NPL)
  • Valeo FC (NEP-NPL Division)
  • GPS MA (NEP-NPL Division)
  • Baltimore Celtic (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • FSA FC (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Barca Academy NY (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • SUSA (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • FC Alliance (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • USA Mount Pleasant (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • CESA (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Atlanta Fire (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Richmond Strikers (Virginia NPL)
  • Great Falls SC (Virginia NPL)

15-U (2003) boys:

  • SAC Showcase Premier (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Delaware Football  (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Florida Elite Soccer Academy (Florida NPL)
  • Wellington SC (Florida NPL)
  • GPS MA Red (NEP-NPL Division)
  • GPS MA White (NEP-NPL Division)
  • Penn Fusion (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • BYRC Elite (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • CSA Hudson Valley (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • STA (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • Discoveries SC (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • NEFC (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Florida Elite SA (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Tennessee SC (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Prince William Courage (Virginia NPL)
  • Richmond Strikers (Virginia NPL)

16-U (2002) boys:

  • Ironbound SC '02 Red (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Manhattan SC Titans (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Chargers SC (Florida NPL)
  • GPS MA Elite White (NEP-NPL Division)
  • GPS MA Red (NEP-NPL Division)
  • NEFC (NEP-NPL Division)
  • Penn Fusion (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Baltimore Celtic (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • CSA-Hudson Valley (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • STA (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • USA Mount Pleasant (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • S.C. United (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Concorde Fire (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Orlando City YS (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Virginia Rush (Virginia NPL)
  • Prince William Courage (Virginia NPL)

17-U (2001) boys:

  • Bethesda SC Blue (EDP - NPL Division)
  • IMG Academy (Florida NPL)
  • Clay County SC (Florida NPL)
  • NEFC (NEP-NPL Division)
  • GPS MA Red (NEP-NPL Division)
  • Liverpool (NEP-NPL Division)
  • Match Fit Academy (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Penn Fusion (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Brentwood SC (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • CSA-Hudson Valley (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • South Carolina United (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Tampa Bay United (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Tennessee SC (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Richmond Strikers (Virginia NPL)
  • Virginia Soccer Association (Virginia NPL)

PARTICIPATING BOYS EASTERN NPL FINALS TEAMS:

15-U (2003) boys:

  • SAC Showcase Premier (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Manhattan SC (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Baton Rouge SC (Gulf States Premier League)
  • GPS NH (NEP-NPL Division)
  • Valeo FC (NEP-NPL Division)
  • Match Fit Academy (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • East Meadow SC (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Maryland United (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • NY Hota Bavarian SC (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • Quickstrike FC (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • Atlanta Fire United (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • CESA (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Virginia SA (Virginia NPL)

16-U (2002) boys:

  • Philadelphia Ukrainians (EDP - NPL Division)
  • Delaware FC (EDP - NPL Division)
  • CSA Impact (Great Lakes Alliance)
  • NASA Tophat (Gulf States Premier League)
  • Bruno United (NEP-NPL Division)
  • GPS NH (NEP-NPL Division)
  • FC USA MA (NEP-NPL Division)
  • FSA FC (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Maryland United (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Match Fit Academy (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • NY Elite (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • Massapequa (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • CESA (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Virginia SA (Virginia NPL)

17-U (2001) boys:

  • TSF Academy  (EDP - NPL Division)
  • GPS MA White (NEP-NPL Division)
  • Bruno United/Bayside United (NEP-NPL Division)
  • BYRC Elite (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • World Class FC (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • FSA FC (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)
  • Rochester FC (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • Quickstrike FC (NYCSL - NPL Division)
  • Louisiana Fire (South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Concorde Fire (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Alabama FC (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
  • Great Falls SC (Virginia NPL)